• Individual LL Meet Champions (Boys)
    1969 - Jeff Bradley
    1971 - Jim Vogel
    1977 - Mark Amway
    1979 - Tim McNicholas
    1984 - John Geurts
    1985 - Norman Sheesley
    2008 - Kevin Hull
    2017 - Christian Groff
    Individual LL Meet Champions (Girls)
    1977 - Meryl Schmidt
    1978 - Meryl Schmidt
    1979 - Lisa Cope
    1981 - Sue Korol
    1984 - Tammy Sheesley
    1992 - Deanna Mentzer
    2006 - Sydney Clark

     

    District III Champions (Boys)
    1976 - Greg Cauller
    1979 - Tim McNicholas
    District III Champions (Girls)
    1978 - Meryl Schmidt
    PIAA State Meet Medalists (Boys)
    1973 - Dave Hummel (11th)
    1976 - Greg Cauller (5th)
    1977 - Mark Amway (12th)
    1977 - Kenny Barto (14th)
    1978 - Steve Zerphy (15th)
    1979 - Tim McNicholas (15th)
    1989 - Steve Owens (3rd)
    1990 - Kevin Schadt (2nd)
    2008 - Kevin Hull (12th)
    2016 - Nick Norton (19th)
    PIAA State Meet Medalists (Girls)
    1977 - Meryl Schmidt (13th)
    1978 - Lisa Cope (8th)
    1978 - Meryl Schmidt (12th)
    1981 - Sue Korol (13th)
    1984 - Tammy Sheesley (17th)
    2006 - Sydney Clark (16th)

     

    Invitational Best Times – Boys
    (Athletes will be listed just once)
    1 - Christian Groff (2017) - Paul Short - 15:40
    2 - Steve Owens (1989) – PIAA State Meet – 15:43
    3 - John Guerts (1984) – Steel City – 15:55
    4 - Kevin Hull (2008) – Paul Short – 15:56 
    4 - Nick Norton (2016) - Carlisle Invitational - 15:56
    6 - Justin Yurchak (2015) – District III Meet – 15:57
    7 - Coby Mattes (2016) - Paul Short - 16:04
    8 - Brian Hendricks (1989) – PIAA State Meet – 16:06
    8 - Tim McNicholas (1979) – League Meet – 16:06
    10 - Kevin Schadt (1990) – PIAA State Meet – 16:07
    11 - Duncan Brady (2014) – Paul Short – 16:12 
    12 - Greg Cauller (1976) – Steel City – 16:18
    13 - Matthew Groff (2010) – Gettysburg – 16:21
    14 - Jeff Groff (1980) - PIAA State Meet - 16:22
    14 - Max Lessans (2017) - Paul Short - 16:22
    15 - Frank Lee (2009) – Paul Short – 16:24 
    17 - Matt Bailey (2005) – Gettysburg – 16:30 
    18 - Andrew Erikson (1982) – District III Meet – 16:32
    19 - Justin Rittenhouse (2017) - District III Meet - 16:33
    20 - Joey White (2015) – Paul Short – 16:34
    21 - George Hinkle (1981) – LVC – 16:38
    21 - Mark Kauffman (1989) – PIAA State Meet – 16:38
    23 - Phil Koser (1992) – District III Meet – 16:39
    24 - Norm Sheesley (1985) – District III Meet – 16:40
    25 - James Koser (1998) – PIAA State Meet – 16:42
    26 - Dan Hull (1999) – PIAA State Meet – 16:45 
    26 - Ken Barto (1976) – Steel City – 16:45
    28 - Chris Samley (1979) – District III Meet – 16:47
    29 - Claude Yoder (1985) – District III Meet – 16:48
    30 - Ryan Farmer (2017) - Paul Short - 16:49
    31 - Patrick Willig (2016) - Carlisle Invitational - 16:51 
    32 - Kyle Davis (1999) – PIAA State Meet – 16:52 
    32 - Tim Hibbard (1990) – District III Meet –16:52
    32 - Scott Gardner (1994) – LL League Meet – 16:52
    32 - Dylan Roeder (2016) - Paul Short - 16:52 
    36 - Jorge Dimmer (1997) – District III Meet – 16:54
    37 - Zach Miller (2006) – Paul Short – 16:55 
    37 - Jeremy Ruoss (1987) – LL League Meet – 16:55
    39 - Matt Wenger (1991) – District III Meet – 16:57
    39 - Alex Smith (2009) – Paul Short – 16:57
    41 - Tim Houseman (2003) – Paul Short – 16:58 
    41 - Easton Devenburgh (1998) – PIAA State Meet – 16:58
    42 - Bob Stoll (1987) – District III Meet – 16:59
    42 - Anthony Kuster (2003) – Paul Short – 16:59 
    42 - Rob Overbaugh (1988) – LL League Meet  – 16:59
    42 - Harrison Kline (2014) – Paul Short – 16:59 
     
    Invitational Best Times – Girls
    (Athletes will be listed just once)
    1 - Sydney Clark (2005) – Gettysburg – 18:33
    2 - Tammy Sheesley (1984) – Steel City – 18:42
    3 - Siena Gates (2014) – Paul Short – 18:53
    4 - Molly Conrad (2015) – Paul Short – 18:59
    5 - Jennifer Kegel (1983) – Steel City – 19:01
    6 - Deana Mentzer (1992) – LL League Meet – 19:04
    7 - Sue Korol (1981) – Steel City – 19:05
    8 - Bri Thomas (2014) – Carlisle Invitational – 19:20
    9 - Mackenzie Nolan (2010) – Gettysburg – 19:21
    10 - Vina Ananias (1984) – Steel City – 19:23
    11 - Natasha Henderson (2009) – Paul Short – 19:24
    12 - Gretchen Pianka (1988) – PIAA State Meet – 19:31
    13 - Carolyn Brubaker (1984) – Steel City – 19:44
    13 - Amy Pavlok (1990) – District III Meet – 19:44
    15 - Rachel Hull (2005) – District III Meet – 19:46
    16 - Kim Campbell (2012) – LL League Meet – 19:52
    16 - Kelley Donovan (2010) – Paul Short – 19:52
    16 - Kara Laufer (2003) – Paul Short – 19:52
    19 - Natalie Connell (2011) – Paul Short – 19:53
    20 - Chris Mellinger (1986) – LL League Meet – 19:56
    21 - Kara Allison (2015) – Paul Short – 19:57
    21 - Ella Kielmeyer (2017) – LL League Meet – 19:57
    23 - Megan Pepple (1994) – Carlisle Invitational – 19:58
    24 - Dana Sell (1999) – PIAA State Meet – 20:00
    24 - Hannah Graybill (2017) – Paul Short – 19:59
    24 - Gabriella Hollinger (2017) – Paul Short – 19:59