CMS Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information. For attendance questions please contact CMS_attendance@hempfieldsd.org.

    Office

    Lisa Mumma, Principal
    Bill Ackerman, Assistant Principal
    Kristy Mack, Secretary to the Principal
    Angie Buckwalter, Attendance Secretary
    Cheryl Hamilton, Afternoon Receptionist
     

    Grade 7 Knights

    Lori Huber
    Jenna Karkoska
    Joann Langione
    Adrian McCoy
    Karen Minnich
    Keith Nagley
    Sue Travis
    Mary Ressler
    Michele Waltz
    Laura Wentland

    Grade 7 Scribes

    Emily Dulak
    Logan Harbeck
    Stacey Marten

    Kristy Moore
    Amy Jansky

    Grade 8 Colonials

    Marie Bolettieri
    Cynthia Green
    Andrew Macik
    Derek Margetan
    Brittany McMullen

    Grade 8 Minutemen

    Jen Axe
    Kathryn Deamer
    Cynthia Green
    Angelina Hook
    Cristin Kramer
    Karen Minnich
    Keith Nagley
    Susan Travis
    Matt Wagaman

    Subject Specialists

    Kevin Blackhurst, Physical Education
    Jaime Brown, Art
    Heather Cisiewicz, Physical Education
    Amanda Deck, Librarian
    Colin McCaskey, Music
    Kate Midgett, Family & Consumer Science
    Eric Narkiewicz, Physical Education
    Kyle Oster, Technology Education
    Joe Richardson, Computer Apps
    Erin Stewart, Music 
    Nile Wilson, Orchestra

    School Counseling Office

    Kasey Tobias, School Counselor
    Nate Milton, School Counselor
    Amy Peffer, School Counseling Secretary 

    School Psychologist

    Kristina Strohm

    Gifted Services

    Patrice Hazlett, Teacher

    Language Specialists

    Katie Ciccarone, Spanish
    Tony Jannotta, German
    Kelly Tyson, French

    Special Education Services

    Dale Leed
    Corey Nikolaus
    Joel Raudenbush

    Amy Waddington
    Jennifer Wallace
     

    PCAs

    Karen Dennis
    Kristine Keener

    Additional Services

    Sue Allen, Technology Specialist
    Meagan Nolt, English Language Development (ELD) Teacher
    Susan Smith, Autistic Support Teacher
    Joshua Foulds, Math Interventionist

    Health Services

    Sheila Rohr, Health Room Nurse
    Bonnie Weaver, School Nurse  

    Building Aides

    Jabin Baxter
    Svitlana Breniser
    Donna Scanlon
    Eileen Zeigler

    Student Services

    Danielle Frederick, Autistic Support
    Melissa Nolt, COTA Therapy Assistant
    Stacey Soos, Speech Clinician

    Food Services

    Cindy Tangert, Manager

    Instructional Aides

    Anthi Glass
    Julie Stadel
    Alicia Tverberg

    Custodial Services

    Jason Huck, Building Supervisor
    Sandy Winkleman