CMS Staff

  • Centerville Middle School Staff
     
    For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information.
     
    Office
    Lisa Mumma, Principal
    Bill Ackerman, Assistant Principal
    Heather Hibshman, Secretary to the Principal
    Sue Fackler, Attendance Secretary
     
    Grade 7 Knights
    Lori Huber
    Joann Langione
    Karen Minnich
    Keith Nagley
    Sue Travis
    Mary Ressler
    Michele Waltz
    Laura Wentland

    Grade 7 Scribes
    Emily Dulak
    Anne Marcarelli 
    Kristy Moore
    Amy Weber
     
    Grade 8 Colonials
    Marc Bolesky
    Marie Bolettieri
    Cynthia Green
    David Martin

    Grade 8 Minutemen
    Jen Axe
    Kathryn Deamer
    Cynthia Green
    Angelina Hook
    Cristin Kramer
    Karen Minnich
    Keith Nagley
    Sue Travis

    Math Teachers
    Joshua Foulds
    Jenna Karkoska
    Stacey Marten
    Brittany McMullen
    Susan Travis
    Matt Wagaman

    Subject Specialists
    Kevin Blackhurst, Physical Education
    Jaime Brown, Art
    Amanda Deck, Librarian
    Colin McCaskey, Music
    Kate Midget, Family & Consumer Science
    Eric Narkiewicz, Physical Education
    Kyle Oster, Technology Education
    Joe Richardson, Computer Apps
    Erin Stewart, Music 
    Heather Cisiewicz, Physical Education
    Nile Wilson, Orchestra

    School Counseling Office
    Kasey Tobias, School Counselor
    Nate Milton, School Counselor
    Elena Consoli, School Counseling Secretary
     
    School Psychologist
    Kristina Strohm
     
    Gifted Services
    Patrice Hazlett, Teacher
    Anne Martell, Secretary
    Eileen Little, Coordinator
     
    Language Specialists
    Kelly Hutchinson, Spanish
    Tony Jannotta, German
    Kelly Tyson, French

    Special Education Services
    Dale Leed
    Corey Nikolaus
    Kaitlin Haas
    Amy Waddington
     
    Additional Services
    Sue Allen, Technology Specialist
    Deb Risser, English Language Development (ELD) Teacher
    Susan Smith, Autistic Support Teacher

    Health Services
    Sheila Rohr, Health Room Nurse
    Bonnie Weaver, School Nurse  

    Building Aides
    Svitlana Breniser
    Beth Flick
    Elaine Foutlz
    Nicole Ostroski
    Eileen Zeigler

    Student Services
    Danielle Frederick, Autistic Support
    Melissa Nolt, COTA Therapy Assistant
    Stacey Soos, Speech Clinician
    Vickie Zodet, Occupational Therapist

    Food Services
    Cindy Tangert, Manager

    Instructional Aides
    Anthi Glass
    Amy Peffer
    Padmaja Sankarmanchi
    Julie Stadel

    Custodial Services
    Michael Betrone
    Huy Dam
    Jen Houser
    Scott Wolpert, Supervisor