LMS Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information.
     
    Office
    Doug Dandridge, Principal
    Carol Sangrey, Secretary to the Principal
    Shelly Vanderlaan, Attendance Secretary
     
    Grade 7 Knights
    Scott Feifer, English
    Lenny Groft, Math
    Paul Juba, History
    Kristin Peifer, Science
    Brenda Stout, Reading
     
    Grade 7 Nobles
    Diane Anderson, English
    Daniel Herr, Math
    Frank Barton, History
    Donna Garrison, Reading
    Becky Lutz, Science
     
    Grade 8 Patriots
    Christine LeFevre, English
    Annette Cook, Math
    Karen Shenk, Science
    Shane Van Aulen, History
     
    Grade 8 Pioneers
    Kim Petrosky, English
    Nicole Becker, Math
    Wes Swanson, History
    Heather Szmerda, Science

    Subject Specialists
    Tom Balmer, Tech. Ed.
    Ed Brown, ESL
    Laura Hite, Physical Education
    Amanda MacVaugh, Family & Consumer Science
    Ashley Kuzma, Gifted
    Colin McCaskey, Band and Music
    Brian McDermott, Health & Physical Education
    Dan Relin, Health & Physical Education
    Lois Roderick, Reading
    Amy Smith, Art
    Erin Stewart, Chorus and Music
    Karen Topper, Librarian
    Clint Willman, Computer Applications
    Nile Wilson, Orchestra

    Foreign Language Teachers
    Lacie Burk, French
    Tony Jannotta, German
    Tammy Silvis, Spanish
    Kelly Tyson, French

    Special Education
    Kristie Beatty, Learning Support
    Carmen DeMaria, Learning Support
    Whitney Kortze, Learning Support
    Amy Kressley, Learning Support
    Erin Petty, Learning Support
    Laura Moser, Life Skills
    Shawnte Bridges, Emotional Support

    Additional Services
    Sue Allen, Technology Specialist
    Andria Miller, Speech
    Melissa Nolt, Occupational Therapist Assistant 

    Health Services
    Jennifer Norton, School Nurse
    Bonnie Weaver, Health Room Nurse

    Counseling Services
    Lynette Huber, Guidance Counselor
    Steve Sharp, Guidance Counselor
    June Lutz, Secretary
     
    School Psychologist
    Erin Birk

    Para Educators and Aides
    Samantha Baer, ES Paraeducator
    Emily Federici, Life Skills Paraeducator
    Maria Mazzeo, Learning Support Paraeducator
    Susanne Mundock, Library Aide
    Diane Styer, Learning Support Paraeducator
    Michelle Valeri-Groff, Paraeducator
    Kirsten Wentzel, Learning Support Paraeducator
    Shari Werner, Instructional Aide and ISS

    Food Services
    Deb Fellenbaum, Manager
    Cara Kramer
    Sheri Probst

    Custodial Services
    Dave Mutzabaugh, Supervisor
    Mark Brady, Custodian
    Fred Flosser, Custodian
    Daryl Nunemacher, Custodian
CLOSE