MES Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our Staff Directory page

    Office

    Stacy Kain, Principal
    Janet Wenger, Secretary 
    Cassondra Ishman, Secretary

    Kindergarten Staff

    Amanda Stauffer
    Erica Wise

    1st Grade Staff

    Juliann Appleby
    Sarah Clare
    Amy Bush
    Natalie Ellis

    2nd Grade Staff

    Brittany Bertoli
    Sara Miller
    Melissa Paup

    3rd Grade Staff

    Kelley Keel
    Stephanie Meyer     
    Kari Miller
    Ashley Moyer

    4th Grade Staff

    Sara Basom
    Jill Enterline
    Stephanie Fitzgerald
    Beth Price

    5th Grade Staff

    Larry Bellew
    Kamber Real
    Courtney Trump
    Stephanie Jensen

    6th Grade Staff

    Victoria Gainer
    Kyle Kasabo
    Robyn Scheick
    Rachel Smith

    Health Services

    Amber Comp, Health Room Nurse

    School Counseling Services

    Madelyn Saunders

    Gifted Staff

    Dan Snyderman, Teacher
    Anne Martell, Secretary
    Janelle Witter, Exceptional Student Specialist

    Home & School Liason

    Aleda Risser

    School Psychologist

    Kathy Leh
    Melissa Zipster

    English Language Development (ELD)

    Rachel Lowe, English Language Development (ELD) Teacher

    ESL Aide

    Krista Williams

    Math

    Trisha Brighton, Math Aide
    Brenda Mason, Math Specialist

    Speech & Language Therapist

    Andria Miller
    Lisa Gingerich

    Additional Services

    Danielle Frederick, Behavior Specialist
    Sherry Miller, COTA Therapy Asst.
    Wendy Wernoch, Physical Therapist
    Victoria Zodet, Occupational Therapist

    Art

    Michael Palmer

    Library

    Tiffany Emerick

    Music

    Johanna Baker
    Jess Kling
    Rebecca Pershouse-Olson

    Physical Education

    Dan Doutrich 

    Autistic Support

    Kelly Wilson, Teacher
    Ondrea Koser, Teacher
    Abbey Miller, Paraeducator
    Amy Osborne, Paraeducator

    Instructional Support

    Jaclyn Smith 

    Special Education Services

    Lisa Gebhard-Searer, Teacher
    Terri Starner, Paraeducator

    Personal Care Assistants

    Carolyn Best
    Abbey Miller
    Shannon Gill
    Dawh Scheele
    Natalie Abram

    Reading Services

    Christine Faust, Specialist
    Judy Haiges, Specialist
    Tess Wales, Specialist
    Alexandra Kambouroglos, Specialist

    Technology Specialist

    Rae Ann Smith

    Food Services

    Diane Herr, Manager
    Tara Ellmaker
    Holly Hoover
    Coette Wolpert
    Noreen Zink

    Building Aides

    Melissa Newcomer
    Ida Gonzalez
    Deb Grier

    Custodial Services

    John Gibson, Building, Supervisor
    Jean Fritsch