MES Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our Staff Directory page

    Office

    Stacy Kain, Principal
    Theresa Yurista, Secretary

    Kindergarten Staff

    Kelly Shelley
    Erica Wise

    1st Grade Staff

    Juliann Appleby
    Sarah Clare
    Amy Bush
    Melissa Paup

    2nd Grade Staff

    Jane Appleton
    Brittany Bertoli
    Susan McGuire
    Sara Miller

    3rd Grade Staff

    Susan Carpenter
    Stephanie Meyer     
    Michele Novello
    Ashley Moyer

    4th Grade Staff

    Sara Basom
    Stephanie Fitzgerald
    Beth Price

    5th Grade Staff

    Larry Bellew
    Janet Clarke
    Jill Moore
    Courtney Trump

    6th Grade Staff

    Victoria Aston
    Dorothy Carpenter
    Kyle Kasabo
    Robyn Scheick

    Health Services

    Erin Essock, RN, BSN
     

    School Counseling Services

    Danielle Foote

    Gifted Staff

    Dan Snyderman, Teacher
    Nicole L. Deitz, Exceptional Student Specialist
    Anne Martell, Secretary

    Home & School Liason

    Candice Highfield

    School Psychologist

    Marj Paradise
    Melissa Zipster

    English Language Development (ELD)

    Kristine Woolverton, English Language Development (ELD) Teacher

    ESL Aide

    Alexa Lapp

    Math

    Bonnie Fox, Math Specialist
    Trisha Brighton, Math Aide

    Speech & Language Therapist

    Lisa Gingerich
    Stacy Soos

    Additional Services

    Danielle Frederick, Behavior Specialist
    Melissa Nolt, COTA Therapy Asst.
    Amanda Pendleton, Behavior Specialist
    Wendy Wernoch, Physical Therapist
    Victoria Zodet, Occupational Therapist

    Art

    Michael Palmer

    Library

    Sarah DeMaria

    Music

    Johanna Baker
    Sherry Ober
    Sally Woodman

    Physical Education

    Dan Doutrich
     

    Autistic Support

    Melissa Brackbill, Paraeducator
    Brittany Strosser, Teacher
    Ondrea Koser, Teacher
    Amy Osborne, Paraeducator
    Chanel Yoder, Teacher

    Instructional Support

    Jaclyn Smith 

    Special Education Services

    Lisa Gebhard-Searer, Teacher
    Terri Starner, Paraeducator
    Leah Meo, Teacher

    Personal Care Assistants

    Amy Baughman
    Kathleen Bair
    Leticia Delgado
    Keara Durkin
    Andrew Frye
    Valerie Geist
    Heather Genovese
    Hali Hartman
    Kim Hilton
    Kathryn Kendig
    Andrea Machado
    Abbey Miller
    Kerie Mitzel
    Micki Roth
    Makyla Yoder
    Elizabeth Zeeb

    Reading Services

    Terry Baker, Specialist
    Lauren Dufault, Specialist
    Christine Faust, Specialist
    Judy Haiges, Specialist
    Nancy Hummerston, Tutor

    Technology Specialist

    Rae Ann Smith

    Food Services

    Diane Herr, Manager
    Keri Denlinger, Assistant Manager
    Nancy Bachman
    Sandra Cowan
    Holly Hoover
    Colette Wolpert

    Building Aides

    Lisa Anderson
    Melissa Campbell 
    Michele Elliot
    MJ Lehman

    Custodial Services

    John Gibson, Building, Supervisor
    Jean Fritsch
    Randy Parmer
    Mariah Wright