RES Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our Staff Directory.
     
    Office
    Mr. Rick Bentley, Substitute Principal
    Mrs. Terri Briskie, Secretary
    Mrs. Jessica Fischer, Clerical Aide
     
    Kindergarten Staff
    Mrs. Jen Statler
    Miss Kelley Villafane

    1st Grade Staff
    Mr. Ryan Gallagher
    Mrs. Rita Reddig
    Mrs. Marycatherine Stengel 

    2nd Grade Staff
    Mrs. Danielle Bowers
    Mrs. Amanda Fitzkee
    Mrs. Donna Mikus
    Mrs. Ilyse Waine

    3rd Grade Staff
    Mrs. JoAnn Cenekofsky
    Miss Kayla Kassees 
    Mrs. Amy Skundrich

    4th Grade Staff
    Miss Meghan Brady
    Mrs. Julie Miller
    Mrs. Joy Nottoli

    5th Grade Staff
    Mrs. Kathryn Kapchinske
    Mrs. Judy Noonan
    Mrs. Jen Horn
     
    6th Grade Staff
    Mr. John Cappabianca
    Mrs. Abbey Oblender
    Miss Madison Pipkin

    Gifted Services
    Mrs. Courtney Weikel
     
    Instructional Support Teacher 
    Mrs. Jacqueline Jones 
     
    Learning Support
    Ms. Shawnte Bridges
    Mrs. Jeanne Curry
    Mrs. Joan Hess, Para-educator
    Mrs. Megan Rohm
    Ms. Joyce Mellor, Para-educator
    Mrs. Christy Weaver
    TBD, Para-educator

    Reading Specialist
    Mrs. Kristin Dvorchak
    Ms. Heidi Weber
    Mrs. Alisha Wells

    English Language Development (ELD)
    Mrs. Ryan Kinckner
    Mrs. Megan Hawley 
    Mrs. Lisa Scott, Para-educator

    Mathematics Specialist
    Mrs. Geralyn Hull
     
    Math Tutor
    Mrs. Jill O’Hearn
     
    Guidance Counselor
    Mrs. Carrie Wilson

    School Psychologist
    Dr. Marjorie Paradise

    Librarian
    Mrs. Laura Heverling
     
    Art Teacher
    Mr. Jonah Plymire

    Physical Education Teacher
    Ms. Heather Hagopian

    Music Teachers
    Mrs. Carrie Fritz
    Mrs. Sherry Ober, Band
    Mrs. Sally Woodman, Strings

    School Nurse
    Mrs. Peggy Bupp, School Nurse

    Health Room Nurse
    Mrs. Denise Brandt, Health Room Nurse

    Speech & Language Pathologist
    Mrs. Courtney Ott
     
    Building Aides
    Mrs. Cheryl Gehr
    Mrs. Yvonne Peters
    Mrs. Deb Polizzi
    Miss Amanda Spade
    TBD

    Cafeteria
    Mrs. Susan Bechtel Manager
     
    Custodians
    Mr. David Fisher, Supervisor
    Mr. Dwight Martin
    Ms. Samantha Sparks
    Mr. Michael Wright

    IU 13 Classroom
    Mrs. Corrine Hines, Autistic Support

    Technology Specialist
    Mrs. Rae Ann Smith