RES Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our Staff Directory.

    Office

    Dr. Kathy Swantner, Principal
    Mrs. Terri Briskie, Secretary
    Mrs. Jessica Fischer, Clerical Aide

    Kindergarten Staff

    Mrs. Jen Statler

    First Grade Staff 

    Mr. Ryan Gallagher
    Mrs. Rita Reddig
    Mrs. Marycatherine Stengel 

    Second Grade Staff

    Mrs. Danielle Bowers
    Mrs. Donna Mikus
    Mrs. Ilyse Waine

    Third Grade Staff

    Mrs. Amanda Fitzkee
    Miss Kayla Kassees 
    Mrs. Amy Skundrich
    Mrs. Courtney Weikel

    Fourth Grade Staff

    Ms. Georgia Emert
    Mrs. Julie Miller
    Mrs. Joy Nottoli

    Fifth Grade Staff

    Mrs. Kathryn Kapchinske
    Mrs. Judy Noonan
    Mrs. Jen Horn

    Sixth Grade Staff

    Mr. John Cappabianca
    Mrs. Abbey Oblender
    Miss Madison Pipkin

    Gifted Services 

    Mrs. Deborah French

    Instructional Support Teacher 

    Mrs. Jacqueline Jones 

    Learning Support 

    Ms. Shawnte Bridges
    Mrs. Jeanne Curry
    Mrs. Joan Hess, Para-educator
    Mrs. Megan Rohm
    Ms. Joyce Mellor, Para-educator
    TBD
    Ms. Naomi Beach, Para-educator

    Reading Specialist

    Mrs. Kristin Dvorchak
    Ms. Heidi Weber
    Mrs. Alisha Wells

    English Language Development (ELD)

    Mrs. Ryan Kinckner
    Mrs. Angela Lee 
    Mrs. Lisa Scott, Para-educator

    Mathematics Specialist

    Mrs. Geralyn Hull

    Math Tutor 

    Mrs. Jill O’Hearn

    School Counselor 

    Mrs. Carrie Wilson

    School Psychologist 

    Dr. Marjorie Paradise

    Librarian 

    Mrs. Laura Heverling

    Art Teacher

    Mr. Jonah Plymire

    Physical Education Teacher

    Ms. Heather Hagopian

    Music Teachers 

    Mrs. Carrie Fritz
    Mrs. Rebecca Pershouse Olson, Band
    Mrs. Sally Woodman, Strings

    School Nurse 

    Mrs. Peggy Bupp, School Nurse

    Health Room Nurse 

    Mrs. Denise Brandt, Health Room Nurse

    Speech & Language Pathologist 

    Mrs. Cheryl Klopp

    Building Aides 

    Mrs. Cheryl Gehr
    Mrs. Yvonne Peters
    Mrs. Deb Polizzi
    Miss Amanda Spade
    Hayley Caulfeild-James

    Cafeteria

    Mrs. Susan Bechtel, Manager
    Ms. Keshia Bell, Line Server
    Mrs. Brenda Gappa, Lead Cafeteria Worker
    Mrs. Lorna King, Cashier

    Custodians 

    Mr. David Fisher, Supervisor
    Mr. Dwight Martin
    Ms. Samantha Sparks
    Mr. Michael Wright

    IU 13 Classroom 

    Mrs. Corrine Hines, Autistic Support

    Technology Specialist

    Mrs. Rae Ann Smith