CES Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our Staff Directory page.

    Office

    Thomas Kramer, Principal
    LuAnn Bicevskis, Secretary
    Laura Parke, Secretary

    Kindergarten Staff

    Georgia Emert
    Courtney Funk
    Jill Schlegel
    Kelley Villafane
    Colleen Whiteside

    1st Grade Staff

    Ashley Cope
    Shannon Hess

    Jennifer Miller

    2nd Grade Staff

    Jaime Hare
    April Hart
    Jen Horn

    3rd Grade Staff

    Anne Cyr
    Virginia Garner
    Tina Loose
    Taylor Machalick

    4th Grade Staff

    Ronda Anderson
    Jenn Martzall
    Laura Sangrey

    5th Grade Staff

    Cara Greer
    Ryan Heffernan

    Ric Petrosky

    6th Grade Staff

    Heather Grimm
    Wendy Hallowell
    Nick Kouros

    Health Services

    Amy Koerner, School Counselor
    Erin Essock, Certified School Nurse
    Katy Nigon, Health Room Nurse

    Gifted Staff

    Deb French, Teacher

    Student Services

    Kristina Strohm, School Psychologist
    Victoria Zodet, Occupational Therapist

    Additional Services

    Kim Loretz, English as a Second Language (ESL) Teacher
    Carla Pagano, Pre-Algebra Math
    Erin Settle, IST

    Amy Sue Deihl, Math Instructional Aide

    Specialists

    Susan Allen, Technology
    Elizabeth Burns, Art
    Kelly Gumble, Music
    David Houck, Music
    Heather Lesoine, Librarian
    Paul Taylor, Physical Education
     

    Special Education Services

    Karen Atwater - Personal Care Assistant
    Kate Burkhart, Teacher
    Ruth Costanzo, Teacher
    Susan Figueroa - Personal Care Assistant
    Brenna Hazlett - Speech Language Pathologist
    Kathy Kline - Personal Care Assistant

    Jeanette Longenecker, Paraeducator
    Sherry Lowe - Paraeducator

    Laurie Martin - Paraeducator
    Leah Meo, Teacher
    Cynthia Mosso – Personal Care Assistant
    Christine Ortiz – Personal Care Assistant
    Desiree Sheppard – Personal Care Assistant
    Kayla Resh, Speech and Language Teacher

    Melinda Stauffer, Teacher
    Renee Watts, Personal Care Assistant

    Reading Services

    Julie Engle, Specialist
    Amy Saporetti, Specialist
    Alisha Wells, Specialist

    Food Services

    Renee Henry, Manager

    Building Aides

    Sarah Henderson
    Michael Louie
    Denise Smith
    Rachel Strayer, Library Aide

    Custodial Services

    Cory Good, Building Supervisor
    Kathryn Armold
    Brent Barninger