EPES Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information. 
     

    Office

    Kim Rauscher, Principal
    Michelle Gambler, Secretary
    Lori Safstrom, Secretary

    Kindergarten Staff

    Melissa Svensson
    Kelley Ishak

    1st Grade Staff

    Hillary Buckwalter
    Lauren Dufault
    Morgan Jimenez
    Dominique Roda

    2nd Grade Staff

    Dara Bower
    Diane Kargo
    Nanette Bushong

    3rd Grade Staff

    Cheryl Cellucci
    Julie Miller
    Dane Stoyanovitch

    4th Grade Staff

    Anthony DiNardi
    Nicole Millhouse

    5th Grade Staff

    Sue Hunter
    Kristine Kachel
    Sarah Lewis

    6th Grade Staff

    Kristin Andrechik
    Kathleen Balmer

    Cindy Bleacher
    Michael Flick

    Gifted Services

    Carla Wisniewski

    Learning Support

    Carrie Lindell, Teacher
    Jennifer Spangenburg, Teacher
    Janella Wolpert, Teacher
     

    Reading Specialists

    Caitlin Elmer, Specialist
    Christine Rishell, Coach/Specialist

    Pam Mitchell, Specialist

    Paraeducators

    Nicole Bigham, Paraeducator
    Margot Comeaux-Josi, Paraeducator

    Julie Ernst, Paraeducator
    Jennifer Gallerizzo, Paraeducator
    Barbara Perko, Paraeducator
    Joelle Scholl, Pareducator

    Life Skills

    Kelly Parker, 1-3 Teacher
    Eric Bentley, Gr. 4-6 Teacher
    Jodi Bookert, PCA
    Maureen Mezzetti, PCA
    Desiree Sheppard, PCA

    English Language Development (ELD)

    Danielle Newman, Teacher

    Mathematics Specialist

    Mark Harman - Algebra
     

    School Counselor

    Adelyn Pawlik, School Counselor

    Psychologist

    Ryan Kieffer, School Counselor

    Art Teacher

    Macy Bui

    Librarian

    Laura Brown

    Physical Education Teacher

    Sarah Jones

    Music Teachers

    Lisa Zoll, Music and 6th Grade Chorus & Strings Teacher
    Rebecca Perhouse, Band Teacher


    Technology Specialist

    Rae Ann Smith

    Nursing

     

    Karma Witmer, Certified School Nurse
    Lisa Treadway, Health Room Nurse

    Speech & Language Therapist

    Nancy Lundy

    Instructional Support Teacher

    Colleen Miller

    Student Services

    Sherry Miller, Occupational Therapist

    Building Aides

    Stacey Cottrell
    Barb Meier

    Carol Miller
    Lindsay Martin


    Food Services

    Kim Bittner
    Leesenia Cepeda-Deverter
    Kim Frohnapfel
    Shawna Hernandez
    Michele Neff, Cafeteria Manager


    Custodians

    Peggy Dalbey
    Michael Grube
    Kim Swan, Supervisor