EPES Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information. 

    Office

    Mrs. Michelle Gambler, Secretary
    Ms. Kim Rauscher, Principal

    Kindergarten Staff
     
    Miss Melissa Bedont
    Mrs. Melissa Svensson

    Grade 1 Staff

    Mrs. Hillary Buckwalter
    Mrs. Morgan Jimenez
    Miss Dominique Roda

    Grade 2 Staff

    Mrs. Dara Bower
    Miss Nanette Bushong
    Mrs. Cheryl Cellucci
    Mrs. Diane Kargo

    Grade 3 Staff

    Mrs. Kristine Kachel
    Mrs. Stacey McCarthy
    Mr. Dane Stoyanovitch

    Grade 4 Staff

    Mr. Anthony DiNardi
    Mrs. Sarah Lewis
    Mrs. Nicole Millhouse

    Grade 5 Staff

    Mr. Michael Flick
    Mrs. Sue Hunter

    Grade 6 Staff

    Mrs. Kristin Andrechik
    Miss Kathleen Balmer

    Mrs. Cindy Bleacher

    Gifted Services

    Mrs. Carla Wisniewski

    Learning Support

    Miss Kelly Czmar, Teacher

    Life Skills

    Mr. Eric Bently, Intermediate Teacher
    Mrs. Kelly Parker, Primary Teacher

    Reading Specialists

    Mrs. Caitlin Elmer, Specialist
    Ms. Pamela Mitchell, Specialist
    Mrs. Christine Rishell, Coach/Specialist

    Paraeducators

    Mrs. Julie Ernst
    Mrs. Maureen Mezzetti
    Mrs. Barbara Perko
    Mrs. Joelle Scholl

    PCA

    Mrs. Mary Allen
    Miss Leesenia Cepeda-Deverter

    English Language Development (ELD)

    Mrs. Danielle Newman, Teacher
    Mrs. Origena Zguri

    Instructional Support Teacher

    Mrs. Colleen Miller

    Mathematics Specialist

    Mr. Mark Harman - Algebra Teacher

    Nursing

    Mrs. Karma Witmer, Certified School Nurse
    Mrs. Lisa Treadway, Health Room Nurse

    School Counselor

    Mrs. Adelyn Pawlik, School Counselor

    Psychologist

    Dr. Ryan Kieffer, School Psychologist

    Art Teacher

    Mrs. Macy Bui

    Librarian

    Mrs. Laura Brown

    Music Teachers

    Mrs. Nina Mikos, Strings Teacher
    Mrs. Rebecca Perhouse Olson, Band Teacher
    Mrs. Lisa Zoll, Music and 6th Grade Chorus & G4 Strings Teacher

    Physical Education Teacher

    Mrs. Sarah Jones

    Technology Specialist

    Mrs. Rae Ann Smith

    Speech & Language Therapist

    Miss Kelsey DiGilio

    Student Services

    Mrs. Sherry Miller, Occupational Therapist

    Building Aides

    Mrs. Stephanie Griffen
    Mrs. Lindsay Martin
    Mrs. Barb Meier

    Mrs. Carol Miller
    Mr. Philip Reilly

    Food Services

    Mrs. Kim Frohnapfel
    Mrs. Michele Neff, Cafeteria Manager

    Custodians

    Mrs. Peggy Dalbey
    Mr. Dale Eaby
    Mr. Michael Grube
    Mr. Kim Swan, Supervisor