LPC Staff

  • For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to Staff Directory.

    Office

    Ron Swantner, Principal
    Barbara Grier, Secretary to the Principal
    Bettylou Seitz, Clerical/Attendance Secretary

    Kindergarten Staff

    Stephanie Crush
    Kelly Hill
    Kate Rineer

    Diagnostic Kindergarten Staff

    Samantha Cunningham
    Jessica Zeamer, Speech
    Jennifer Hartman, Paraeducator
    Sharon Cherubin - Personal Care Assistant
    Jan Ginder - Personal Care Assistant

    1st Grade Staff

    Leah Blank
    Rebecca Lehman
    Nancy Neff
    Maggie Sieklicki
    Adria Vigna
    Jenna Ioannidis

    2nd Grade Staff

    Kyra Butzer
    Laurie Melos
    Brad Miller
    Jen Eby
    Jadi Redcay
    Marianne Yoder

    3rd Grade Staff

    Celeste Bush
    Harold Crush
    Katie Brenner
    Megan Murphy
    Mary Kay Mulcahy
    Virginia Thomas

    Learning Support

    Emily Wilson, Substitute Teacher
    Lisa Loughry, LSRR Teacher
    Deb Denlinger, Paraeducator
    Laura McIntosh, Personal Care Assistant
    Kathy Raymond, Personal Care Assistant
    Jen Platt, Paraeducator

    Emotional Support

    Ashleigh Kochel, Teacher
    Sheryl Haertter, Paraeducator
    Nicole Sailor, Paraeducator
    Lori Greenly, Personal Care Assistant
    Kim Arms, Personal Care Assistant

    English Language Development (ELD)

    Terrie Brooks, ESL Teacher
    Elena Acker, Aide

    Special Education Services

    Carla Wisniewski, Gifted Teacher
    Carrie McNelis, Speech Therapist

    Laura Quinn, School Psychologist

    Health Services

    Erin Essock, RN, BSN, School Nurse
    Katy Nigon, Health Room Nurse
    Mike Resh, School Counselor

    Additional Services

    Tara Shepos, IST Teacher 
    Nancy Pletcher, Math Aide

    Specialists

    Susan Allen, Technology
    Emily Smucker-Beidler, Art
    Kim Ernst, Music
    Laura Brown, Librarian
    Laura Heverling, Librarian
    Carli DeVries, Physical Education

    Reading Services

    Wendy Nolan, Specialist
    Sheryl Hudson-Kasun, Specialist

    Amy Grube, PT Specialist

    Food Services

    Joan Wheeler, Manager
    Cynthia Broich-Ace
    Charity Severt - Lead

    Building Aides

    Kendall Warfel, AM
    Stacy Whitacre, AM 
    Cheryl Russell, AM 
    Chrissy Stock, PM
    Heather Haines, PM 

    Custodial Services

    Barry Williams, Building Supervisor
    Ann Stoutzenberger
    Robert Gunnet

    Personal Care Assistant

    Cindy Ernst
    Charlene Gerz