2012 - 2013 RES Faculty & Staff

For email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information.

 

Office Staff

          Terri Briskie, Secretary
          Dava Kreider, Clerical Aide
          Kathy Swantner, Principal
 

2nd Grade Staff

          Amanda Fitzkee
          Donna Mikus
          Marcia Towers
          Ilyse Zimmerman

5th Grade Staff

          Linda Hirsch
          Kathryn Kapchinske
          Judy Noonan
          Karen Peck

Gifted Services

          Tori Aston, Teacher
          Amy Heth, Secretary
          Eileen Little, Coordinator
 
 

Specialists

          Greg Bernhardt, Phys. Ed.
          Carrie Fritz, Music
          Heather Hagopian, Phys. Ed.
          Sally Hart, Music
          Donna Jones, Art
          Heather Lister Librarian
          Sherry Ober, Music
          Rae Ann Smith, Technology

Food Services

          Holly Dankers
          Penny Frankhouser
          Dawn Ober
          Cindy Tangert, Asst. Manager
          Linda Zuber, Manager
 
 

 

Kindergarten Staff

          Ryan Kinckner
          Debra Kneisley
 
 

3rd Grade Staff

          JoAnn Cenekofsky
          Jessica Grim
          Jacqueline Jones
          Amy Skundrich

6th Grade Staff

          John Cappabianca
          Anita Charles
          Cindy Fogelsanger
          Abbey Oblender

Student Services

          Danielle Frederick, Autistic Specialist
          Melissa Nolt, Therapy Asst. (COTA)
          Courtney Ott, Speech Clinician
          Marjorie Paradise, Psychologist
          Vicki Zodet, Occupational Therapist

Special Education Services

          Jeanne Curry, Teacher
          Lisa Gebhard-Searer, Teacher
          Amy Hart, Aide
          Greta Herr, Aide
          Joan Hess, Aide
          Joan Martzell, Teacher
          Megan Rohm, Teacher
 

Building Aides

          Jay Nace, Noon
          Donna Ney, Noon
          Joyce Mellor, Instructional
          Lisa Scott, Instructional
          Debbie Surjan, Noon
          Karen Sweeney, Noon
          Diane Wisler, Instructional

 

1st Grade Staff

          Jean Cleary
          Ryan Gallagher
          April Hart
          Rita Reddig

4th Grade Staff

          Judy Briggs
          Julie Miller
          Matthew Ohrel
 

Health Services

          Denise Brandt, Nurse
          Peggy Bupp, Nurse
          Carrie Wilson, Counselor
 

Additional Services

          Nicole Daub, ESL Teacher
          Geralyn Hull, Math Specialist
          Amy Lear, Math Aide
          Janet Mullen, ESL Aide
          Marycatherine Stengel, IST Teacher

Reading Services

          Melissa Alfonso, Tutor
          Beka Leaman, Literacy Coach
          Jill O’Hearn, Tutor
          Trisha Pearson, Literacy Coach
          Kim Rineer, Literacy Coach
          Ingrid Vascellaro, Specialist
          Heidi Weber, Specialist
          Christine Zaborowski, Specialist

Custodial Services

          David Fisher, Supervisor
          Dwight Martin
          Samantha Mutzabaugh
          Michael Wright