2012 - 2013 MES Faculty & Staff

For email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information.

 

Office Staff

          Chris Jahnke, Principal
          Lauren Snyder, Secretary

          Michele Trostle, Clerical Aide
 

2nd Grade Staff

          Jane Appleton
          Susan McGuire
          Sara Miller

 

5th Grade Staff

          Larry Bellew
          Janet Clarke
          Joseph Lively

Gifted Services

          Amy Heth, Secretary
          Eileen Little, Coordinator
          Dan Snyderman, Teacher
 
 
 

Specialists

          Johanna Baker, Music
          Sarah DeMaria, Librarian
          Dan Doutrich, Phys. Ed.
          Elizabeth Lavender, Music
          Sherry Ober, Music
          Michael Palmer, Art
          Rae Ann Smith, Technology

Food Services

          Nancy Bachman
          Holly Hoover
          Debra Jacobs, Manager
          Edith Martin
          Bob Smith, Asst. Manager
          Dana Wall

 

Kindergarten Staff

          Kelly Shelley
          Erica Wise
 
 

3rd Grade Staff

          Susan Carpenter
          Pat Landis
          Michele Novello
          Diana Sceski

6th Grade Staff

          Dorothy Carpenter
          Nicole Shoemaker
          Linda Webb

Student Services

          Tiffany Eberly, Psychologist
          Danielle Frederick, Autistic Support
          Jennifer Miller, Speech Clinician
          Melissa Nolt, Therapy Asst. (COTA)
          Barb Thompson, Physical Therapist
          Vicki Zodet, Occupational Therapist

Special Education Services

          Karen Eichelberger, Teacher
          Kelly Fisher, Teacher
          Carol Junco, Autistic Aide
          Ondrea Koser, Teacher
          Andrew McGloshen, Teacher
          Amy Osborne, Autistic Aide
          Terri Starner, Aide

Building Aides

          Melissa Campbell, Noon
          Michele Elliott, Noon
          Holly Lake, Noon
          Shari Lauver, Instructional
          Mary Jane Lehman, Instructional
          Sharon Reisinger, Noon

 

1st Grade Staff

          Juliann Appleby
          Ann Burklew
          Corinne Feyock
          Missy Paup

4th Grade Staff

          Wendy Calvert
          Courtney Chillas
          Sara Gaugler
          Ryan Landis

Health Services

          Erica Hershock, Counselor
          Melanie Totaro, Nurse
          Karen Wotring, Nurse

Additional Services

          Trisha Brighton, Math Aide
          Bonnie Fox, Math Specialist
          Lisa Palmquist, IST Teacher
          Kristine Woolverton, ESL Teacher
 
 

Reading Services

          Terry Baker, Specialist
          Marilyn Cook, Tutor
          Nancy Hummerston, Tutor
          Regina Kegel, Specialist
          Beka Leaman, Literacy Coach
          Trish Pearson, Literacy Coach
          Kim Rineer, Literacy Coach

Custodial Services

          Jean Fritsch
          John Gibson, Supervisor
          Chuck Payne
          Connie Treadway