2012 - 2013 LPC Faculty & Staff

For email addresses, please refer to our online directory for the most updated information.

 

Office Staff

          Barbara Grier, Secretary
          Terry Martin, Clerical Aide
          Ron Swantner, Principal
 
 
 
 

2nd Grade Staff

          Laurie Melos
          Bradley Miller
          Jessica Piacentino
          Kate Rineer
          Diane Romig
          Marianne Yoder

Gifted Services

          Mary Herr, Teacher
          Amy Heth, Secretary
          Eileen Little, Coordinator

Specialists

          Sue Allen, Technology
          Emily Beidler, Art
          Greg Bernhardt, Phys. Ed.
          Laura Brown, Librarian
          Kim Ernst, Music
          Sarah Jones, Phys. Ed.
          Cathy Koenig, Librarian
 

Food Services

          Samuel Miller
          Patti Picciani
          Linda Wagner
          Joan Wheeler, Manager
 
 
 

 

Kindergarten Staff

          Stephanie Crush
          Jessica Redcay
          Dominique Roda
 
 
 
 

3rd Grade Staff

          Celeste Bush
          Harold Crush
          Katie Diffenderffer
          Amanda Everhart
          Mary Kay Mulcahy
          Virginia Thomas

Health Services

          Michael Resh, Counselor
          Karen Wotring, Nurse
 

Special Education Services

          Deb Denlinger, Aide
          Robyn Harrington, Teacher
          Erin Hartnett, Aide
          Beth Keener, Aide
          Guy Linebarger, Teacher
          Lisa Moore, Teacher
          Jennifer Platt, Aide
          Dottie Shearer, Aide

Building Aides

          Amy Berger, Noon
          Tami Harelson, Noon
          Lisa Peters, Noon
          Betty Lou Seitz, Instructional
          Carole Spangler, Instructional
          Chrissy Stock, Noon
          Jennifer Wahl, Noon

 

1st Grade Staff

          Brittany Bertoli
          Terrie Brooks
          Sarah Bracken
          Sandra McConnell
          Nancy Neff
          Maggie Sieklicki
          Ashley Singer

Student Services

          Danielle Frederick, Autistic Support
          Lisa Holdsworth, Speech Clinician
          Melissa Nolt, Therapy Asst. (COTA)
          Melissa Zipser, Psychologist
          Vickie Zodet, Occupational Therapist
 

Additional Services

          Sara Bair, IST Teacher
          Cindy Herr, ESL & Math Aide
          June McCudden, ESL Teacher

Reading Services

          Deborah Bridgewater, Specialist
          Anthi Glass, Tutor
          Judith Haiges, Specialist
          Virginia Lausch, Specialist
          Trisha Pearson, Literacy Coach
          Georgeanne Reardon, Tutor
          Kim Rineer, Literacy Coach
 

Custodial Services

          Judy Benfer
          Kenneth Murphy, Supervisor
          Paul Sprout