2012 - 2013 LIC Faculty & Staff

For email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information.

Office Staff

          Rick Bentley, Principal
          Teresa Clouser, Secretary
          Tamara Miller, Clerical Aide
 
 
 

6th Grade Staff

          Jon Chronister
          Clare Daher
          Joshua Diffenbach
          Ryan Heffernan
          Jane Kilefner
          Debra Wrightson 

Gifted Services

          Mary Herr, Teacher
          Amy Heth, Secretary
          Eileen Little, Coordinator
 
 

Specialists

          Sue Allen, Technology
          Melissa Bailey, Art
          Greg Bernhardt, Phys. Ed.
          Adam Gumble, Music
          Kelly Gumble, Music
          Sally Hart, Music
          Catherine Koenig, Librarian
          Beth Lavender, Music
          Jennifer Meyer, Music
          Candace Ord, Music

Food Services

          Kathleen Keyser
          Wendy Platt, Manager
          Judy Rufrano
          Rnda Salama
          Alisa Taylor
          Deb Weaver

4th Grade Staff

          Jennifer Cassel
          Linda Fungaroli-Azaroff
          Nancy Schnelli
          Andrea Williams
          Jessica Wise
          Cheryl Wyble

Health Services

          Denise Brandt, Nurse
          Peggy Bupp, Nurse
          Kathleen Zipser, Counselor
 
 
 

Reading Services

          Patti Jo Brautigam, Tutor
          Beka Leaman, Literacy Coach
          Trisha Pearson, Literacy Coach
          Kim Rineer, Literacy Coach
          Margaret Snell, Specialist

Special Education Services

          Wendy Eck, Teacher
          Marianne Geib, Aide
          Robyn Harrington, Teacher
          Kim McCabe, Teacher
          Kelley Tonkay, Aide
 
 
 
 
 

Student Services

          Danielle Frederick, Autistic Support
          Sue Fritz, Psychologist
          Melissa Nolt, Therapy Asst. (COTA)
          Jessica Zeamer, Speech Clinician
          Vicki Zodet, Occupational Therapist
 

5th Grade Staff

          Jeanne McCreary
          Scott Podgurski
          L. Curtis Rogers
          Rose Spangler
          Barbara Wagner
 

Additional Services

          Diane Adams, Math Tutor
          Cindy Dillon, ESL Aide
          Bethany Eaton, IST Teacher
          Bonnie Fox, Math Specialist
          Kim Loretz, ESL Teacher
 

Emotional Support Services

          Lisa Bainbridge, ES Aide
          Danielle Gemmill, ES Teacher
 
 
 

Building Aides

          Lisa Butzer, Noon
          Ann Henkel, Instructional
          Sandy Hilton, Noon
          Michele Rickert, Noon
          Lori Sites, Noon
          Sarah Sourbeer, Noon
          Sherri Transue, Instructional
          Jane Williams, Instructional
 
 

Custodial Services

          George Eck
          Beverly Casey
          Gary Pabon
          Mike Waugh, Supervisor