2012 - 2013 FES Faculty & Staff

For email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information.

Office Staff

          Rachel Martin, Principal
          Michele Rice, Secretary
          Susan Zeller, Clerical Aide

2nd Grade Staff

          Pamela Houseal
          Suzanne Malriat
          Janelle Roda
          Laurie Wanner

5th Grade Staff

          Ian Daecher
          Liz Hockley
          Jaime Kopp  

Gifted Services

          Tori Aston, Teacher
          Amy Heth, Secretary
          Eileen Little, Coordinator
 
 

Specialists

          Kelly Gumble, Music
          Jessica Kling, Music
          Beth Lavender, Music
          Kathy Martin, Librarian
          Karen McCracken, Phys. Ed.
          Rae Ann Smith, Technology
          Dan Zdilla, Art
 

Food Services

          Katrina Crockett
          Susan Eshleman
          Dawn Kirchner
          Kris Oleske
          Azra Pasic
          Elma Umholtz
          Karen Wynn, Manager

Kindergarten Staff

          Michelle Davis
          Karen Leonard
 

3rd Grade Staff

          Sheila Charles
          Marjorie Droege 
          Amy McGloshen
 

6th Grade Staff

          Meredith Burton
          Steve Cassel
          Deborah Donnan

Student Services

          Tiffany Eberly, Psychologist
          Danielle Frederick, Autistic Support
          Carrie McNelis, Speech Clinician
          Melissa Nolt, Therapy Asst. (COTA)
          Vickie Zodet, Occupational Therapist

Special Education Services

          Doreen Denlinger, Aide
          Crystal Lepley, Aide
          Sandy Mast, Teacher
          Kim Symonds, Teacher
          Melissa Wilson, Aide
          Janelle Witmer, Teacher
 
 

Building Aides

          Shelley Hamilton, Instructional
          Charity Loucks, Noon
          Kathy McDermott, Noon
          Rosalind Nyce, Noon
          Deb Schopf, Noon
          Karen Siegrist, Instructional
          Carol Wile, Noon

1st Grade Staff

          Lauren Dufault
          Christine Ruhl
          Jennifer Zeni

4th Grade Staff

          Deborah Shenk
          Nick Sperry
          Colleen Weaver
 

Health Services

          Angela Mahlandt, Counselor
          Valerie Matthews, Nurse
          Karma Witmer, Nurse

Additional Services

          Maura Degnan, IST Teacher
          Cindy Dillon, ESL Aide
          Kim Loretz, ESL Teacher
          Deb Schopf, Math Tutor
          Kerry Wolfe, Math Specialist

Reading Services

          Heather Crawford, Tutor
          Sally Davis, Specialist
          Julie Engle, Specialist
          Beka Leaman, Literacy Coach
          Patricia Pearson, Literacy Coach
          Kim Rineer, Literacy Coach
          Barbara Sheirich, Tutor
          Alicia Sterner, Specialist

Custodial Services

          Tracy Good, Supervisor
          Terry Risberg
 
         Connie Treadway