EPES Staff
-
For staff photos and email addresses, please refer to our directory page for the most updated information.
Office
Ms. Kim Rauscher, Principal
Mrs. Deborah Arnold, Secretary
Mrs. Debbie Johnson, Attendance Secretary
Kindergarten StaffMrs. Dara BowerMrs. Melissa SvenssonGrade 1 Staff
Mrs. Hillary Buckwalter
Mrs. Morgan Jimenez
Mrs. Dominique ByrnesGrade 2 Staff
Miss Nanette BushongMrs. Cheryl Cellucci
Mrs. Diane KargoGrade 3 Staff
Mrs. Kristine KachelMrs. Stacey McCarthy
Mr. Dane StoyanovitchGrade 4 Staff
Mr. Anthony DiNardiMrs. Sarah Lewis
Mrs. Nicole MillhouseGrade 5 Staff
Mrs. Kristin AndrechikMr. Michael FlickMrs. Sue HunterGrade 6 Staff
Miss Kathleen Balmer
Mrs. Cindy BleacherGifted Services
Mrs. Carla Wisniewski
Learning Support
Mrs. Jen Spangenburg, K-4 Teacher
Miss Shawnte Bridges, G 5-6 Teacher
Mrs. Janella Wolpert, G4-6 TeacherLife Skills
Mr. Eric Bentley, Intermediate TeacherMrs. Kelly Parker, Primary TeacherReading Specialists
Mrs. Kristin Dvorchak, Specialist
Ms. Pamela Mitchell, Specialist
Mrs. Christine Rishell, Coach/SpecialistParaprofessionals
Mrs. Julie Ernst
Mrs. Maureen Mezzetti
Mrs. Barbara Perko
Mrs. Joelle Scholl
Mrs. Mary Allen
Mrs. Laura McIntosh
Mrs. Yvonne Johnson
Mrs. Jessica Kautz
Mrs. Allison NeffEnglish Language Development (ELD)
Mrs. Danielle NewmanMrs. Origena ZguriInstructional Support Teacher
Mrs. Colleen Miller
Mathematics Specialist
Mr. Mark Harman - Pre-Algebra TeacherNursing
Mrs. Karma Witmer, Certified School Nurse
Mrs. Lisa Treadway, Health Room NurseSchool Counselor
Mrs. Adelyn Pawlik, School CounselorSpeech & Language Therapist
Miss Kelsey DiGilioPhysical Therapist
Mrs. Wendy Wernoch
Mrs. Rebekah MastersonPsychologist
Dr. Ryan Kieffer, School PsychologistArt Teacher
Mrs. Macy BuiLibrarian
Mrs. Laura BrownMusic Teachers
Mrs. Nina Mikos, Strings Teacher
Mrs. Rebecca Perhouse Olson, Band TeacherMrs. Lisa Zoll, Music and 6th Grade ChorusPhysical Education Teacher
Mrs. Sarah JonesTechnology Specialist
Mrs. Rae Ann SmithSpeech & Language Therapist
Miss Kelsey DiGilioOccupational Therapy
Mrs. Sherry Miller, Occupational TherapistBuilding Aides
Mrs. Stephanie GriffenMrs. Kimberlee HarmesMrs. Lindsay Martin
Mrs. Barb Meier
Mrs. Carol MillerFood Services
Mrs. Kim FrohnapfelMrs. Michele Neff, Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Maria Jeffries
Mrs. Gabriella Gibble
Mrs. Connie DawsonCustodians
Mrs. Peggy DalbeyMr. Dale EabyMr. Kim Swan, Supervisor